Menu

St Patrick's Catholic Primary School

‘Following the loving example shown by Jesus Christ’

Who's Who

Picture 1

 

HEADTEACHER:

Mr M Lobo

 

DEPUTY HEADTEACHER:

Mrs S Friel

 

ASSISTANT HEADTEACHERS:

Mrs L Whitren and Miss S Watkins

 

 

 

CHILD PROTECTION

Designated Safeguarding Lead: Mr M Lobo

 

Deputy Safeguarding Leads: Ms S Brennan, Mrs M Mullin and Mrs R. Davis

 

Emotional Literacy Support Assistant (ELSA) and Family Liaison Officer: Mrs M Mullin

 

SPECIAL EDUCATIONAL NEEDS AND

DISABILITIES (SEND) CO-ORDINATOR:

Mrs R Davis

PUPIL PREMIUM CHAMPION:

Mrs S Conway

 

 

PHASE LEADER, YEAR R

Mr M Balaam

 

YEAR RECEPTION

 

RMA Class Teachers: Mrs M Mabey and Ms M Alexander

Early Years Assistant: Mrs Cherry, Mrs Robbins

 

YRMB Class Teacher: Mrs P Vaughan 

Early Years Assistants: Mrs Burrows

 

PHASE LEADER, YEAR 1,2

Mr M Lobo

 

YEAR 1 

Y1GM Class Teacher: Miss G McNabb

Teaching Assistant: Mrs T Comarmond

 

Y1WT Class Teachers: Mrs R Whitten and Mrs S Taylor

Teaching Assistants: Mrs H Hoiles & Mrs A Farmer 

 

 

 

YEAR 2 

Y2NA Class Teachers: Mrs F Nott and Mrs H Archer

Teaching Assistants: Mrs L Ames and Mrs L Spooner 

 

Y2CC Class Teacher: Mrs C Claridge

 
 

 

PHASE LEADER, YEAR 3 AND YEAR 4

Mrs S Friel

 

YEAR 3 

Y3CA Class Teacher: Mrs C Anderson 

Teaching Assistants: Mrs A Davies

 

Y3LT Class Teacher: Miss L Tansey

Teaching Assistants: Mrs V Barton and Mrs R Newton

 

YEAR 4 

Y4TV Class Teacher: Mr M Gear

Teaching Assistant: Ms M Kolton

 

Y4ML Class Teacher: Ms M Lane

Teaching Assistants: Mrs R Paul and Mrs S Calleya

 

 

PHASE LEADER, YEAR 5 

Mrs L Whitren

 

YEAR 5 

Y5RT Class Teacher: Mrs R Taylor

Teaching Assistant: Mrs K Davenport

 

Y5LW Class Teachers: Mrs L Whitren and Mrs L Williams

Teaching Assistant: Miss E Pabis

 

PHASE LEADER, YEAR 6

Mrs S Friel

 

Y6KW Class Teacher: Miss K Waters

Teaching Assistant: Mrs M Belbin

 

Y6BH Class Teacher: Mr B Hawkes

Teaching Assistant: Mrs S Davis

 

Years 5 & 6 Support Assistant: Mrs S Metcalfe

 

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs H Dineen

Mrs E Hales

 

LIBRARY

School Librarian : Mrs S Conway

Assistant Librarian : Mrs S Davis

 

MUSIC

Music Co-ordinator: Mr S Simpson

Music Teacher: Mrs J McWilliams

 

DESIGN TECHNOLOGY

DT Teacher: Mrs N Bignell

 

MODERN FOREIGN LANGUAGES

Spanish Teachers: Mr P Alonso and Mrs S Leoni

 

PE AND SPORTS COACHING

PE Co-ordinator: Mr P Alonso

Sports Coach: Mr H Morse

 

LUNCHTIME STAFF

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor: Mrs A Davies

 

Playleader: Miss B Bowers

 

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistants:

Mrs L Ames

Mrs A Bieda

Mrs M Biles

Mrs K Burrows 

Mrs M Cherry

Mrs T Comarmond 

Mrs K Davenport 

Mrs J Harder

Mrs E Holtham

Mrs J Homer

Mrs S Metcalfe

Mrs C Payne

Mrs M Robbins

Mrs S Shahid

Mrs M Smith

 

 

PREMISES STAFF

Caretaker: Mr J Hodges

Cleaners: Mrs A Bieda, Mrs M Biles and Mrs J Homer

 

 

SCHOOL OFFICE STAFF

Business Manager: Mrs C Lindfield

SIMS/Attendance Officer: Mrs E Adams

PA to the Headteacher and Senior Leadership Team: Mrs S Collins

Admin Assistant/Receptionist: Miss B Bowers

 

If you need childcare for before or after school please consider EnergyKidz
Top